Our Products

Paraffin Wax

Paraffin Wax

Paraffin wax (or petroleum wax) is a soft colourless solid, derived from petroleum, coal or shale oil, that consists of a mixture of hydrocarbon molecules containing between twenty and forty carbon atoms. Common applications for paraffin wax include lubrication, electrical insulation, and candles; dyed paraffin wax can be made into crayons.

view more
Petroleum Jelly

Petroleum Jelly

Petroleum jelly, petrolatum is a semi-solid mixture of hydrocarbons originally promoted as a topical ointment for its healing properties. After petroleum jelly became a medicine chest staple, consumers began to use it for many ailments, as well as cosmetic purposes, including toenail fungus, genital rashes (non-STD), nosebleeds, diaper rash, and chest colds

view more
Ozokerite Wax

Ozokerite Wax

Ozokerite Waxes are today defined as blends of hydrocarbon waxes. The name is a reference to its origin as a wax by-product of bituminous coal mining operations in Eastern Europe. Ozokerite Wax is generally a white, crystalline, odorless and tasteless solid.

view more
Polyethylene wax

Polyethylene wax

PE WAX is polyethylene homopolymer wax, an excellent and consistent ingredient for end formulations to improve product physical appearance and thermal properties for a broad range of industries, including hot melt adhesives, PVC, colour masterbatches, rubber and thermoplastics road markings, etc

view more
Phosphoric Acid

Phosphoric Acid

Phosphoric acid is a weak acid. It is normally encountered as a colourless, syrup of 85% concentration in water. The pure compound is a colourless solid. The dominant use of phosphoric acid is for fertilizers, consuming approximately 90% of production. Food-grade phosphoric acid is used to acidify foods and beverages such as various colas and jams, providing a tangy or sour taste.

view more
Candellia Wax

Candellia Wax

Candelilla wax is a wax derived from the leaves of the small Candelilla shrub native to northern Mexico and the southwestern United States. It is yellowish-brown, hard, brittle, aromatic, and opaque to translucent. It is mostly used mixed with other waxes to harden them without raising their melting point. As a food additive, candelilla wax has the E number E 902 and is used as a glazing agent. It also finds use in cosmetic industry, as a component of lip balms and lotion bars. One of its major uses is as a binder for chewing gums.

view more
Mayur Dyes & Chemicals Corporation

Why Choose Us

Mayur Dyes & Chemicals Corporation (MDCC) is one of India’s largest and most experienced trading houses for waxes and multi utility chemicals. Over the past four decades we have striven to achieve optimum product quality, customer service and prompt delivery. As the pioneers in the field of waxes, we at MDCC have today been successful in cementing our position as an organization which can cater to multi-application requirements of small, medium and large sized companies all across India.

CONTACT

For any kind of query, contact us with the details below.

  • +91-7021329545
  • info@mdcc.in
  • A505/506, Imperial Heights, 150 Ft, Ring Road, Opp Iscon Mall, Phone No. : +91-281-2570736
    Rajkot - Gujarat (India.) - 360005

Leave a message

Please fill in your info and we will contact you soon.